Don Adams

Service Photo: Unavailable

Rank:

Rank: Unknown

SHORT BIOGRAPHY

Known For: Star of Get Smart!, Tennessee Tuxedo and Inspector Gadget

Should Be Known For: Served in the island-hopping campaigns and contracted blackwater fever

Birth Name:

Donald James Yarmy

Birthplace: NYC

INTERESTING FACTS

Blackwater fever is 90% fatal and is an advanced state of malaria

Served as a Marine Corps Drill Instructor after a year of recovery

One of the first to gain some ownership of a show where he was as the star

Married his beautiful co-star of Get Smart! and won 3 Emmy awards

BY THE NUMBERS

Born: 4/13/1923

Don Adams

Service Photo: Unavailable

Rank:

Rank: Unknown

SHORT BIOGRAPHY

Known For: Star of Get Smart!, Tennessee Tuxedo and Inspector Gadget

Should Be Known For: Served in the island-hopping campaigns and contracted blackwater fever

Birth Name:

Donald James Yarmy

Birthplace: NYC

INTERESTING FACTS

Birthplace: NYC

Blackwater fever is 90% fatal and is an advanced state of malaria

Served as a Marine Corps Drill Instructor after a year of recovery

One of the first to gain some ownership of a show where he was as the star

Married his beautiful co-star of Get Smart! and won 3 Emmy awards

BY THE NUMBERS

Born: 4/13/1923